Harrow County School for Boys


ATTENDEES OF THE HARROW COUNTY SCHOOL

90TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION

SATURDAY MARCH 31ST 2001

 Below is a list of those who attended the 90th anniversary of the School.  If you wish to make contact with anyone on this list, please send an e-mail to ALEX BATEMAN, and it will be forwarded on.  Dates at the School were not noted, but dates of birth are recorded here which gives an idea of the period at HCS.

 (Note:-  There were others at the reunion who did not sign the register, and there were others who signed the guestbook only,  so this list is not complete - if you were there and want to be on the list, e-mail jeffrey@jeffreymaynard.com )

Howard Aiken

 

Deryck Andersen

 

Reg Andersen

 

Peter Arnold

1941

Chris Atkinson

1936

Dennis Barker

1941

Gavin Beckwith

 

John Bell

1940

Simon Benson

1954

Michael Berlin

1959

Mick Boggis

1947

John Brake

 

David Bridle

 

Dave Buckley

1942

Philip Brooks

1923

Nicholas de Brunner

1940

Richard Bunt

1954

John Clayton

 
Gary Cobden  
Ian Cobden  

Peter Coles 

1958

Martin Coles

1958

Simon Coles

 

Tim Coles

1961

Mike Courtness

1942

Andrew Carruthers

1949

Lawrence Dooley

 

Tom Dennington

1958

John 'Diz' Daymond

1928

John Deakin

1943

Nigel Denton

1958

Paul Diner

1957

Colin Dickins

1935

Tony Dickins

1936

Steve Farr 1956

 

John Featherstone

 

David Fickling

1929

Andrew Findon

 

Chris Finill

1958

Jim Fitz-Gibbon

1928

Martin Flack

1955

Richard Fletcher

1957

Peter Fowler

 

Mike Foxwell

 

Mike Frost

 

Richard Gagola

1957
R (Bob) Garratt 1943

Ian Gawn

1944

Andy Gee

1952

Stephen Gilbert

 

Colin Glass

1937

Richard Goldblatt

1950

Jim Golland              (Staff)

 

David Graham

1954

Ken Groves

1927

Jon Grunewald

1956

Brian Hanney

1953

David Hantman

1954

Simon Harris

1961

Keith Harrison

1948

Geoff Hartley

1929
Dennis Harvey  

Brian Hester

1929

John Hewitt

1951

Gabriel Hearst

1957

Brian Higgs

1941

Frank Honeysett

1939

Harry Hopkins

1930

Mick Hopkins

1956

Jeremy Hymers

1942

Carl Jackson

1958

David Jackson

1947

John Jeffers

1957

Alan Jobber

1950

Ralph Jones

1923

Charles July

1957

Edward Kerr

1949
Alan Kershaw 1952

Mathew de Lange

1952

Philip Levi

1945

David Lloyd-Jones

1957

Leon Loberman

1953

Bob Lucas

1944

Peter Lucas

1932

Pete Lund

1947

Ian Mash

 

Kevin Maton

1957

Paul Maton

1959

Francis Matthews

1953

Geoff May

1946

Harry Mees              (Staff)

 

Hugh Metcalfe

1928

Gordon Moodie

1925

Clive Moore

1952

Russell Newmark

1959

Hylton Oberst

1931

Dennis Orme

195?

Bill Pain

 

Geoff Perkins

1953
Kevin Peter  

Geoffrey Plow

1957

John Pockett

1929

Michael Portillo

1953

Garath Rees

1956

Tony Rhoades

1929

John Roberts

1953

'Taffy' Roberts

1916

Mike Robinson

1951
Richard Salter  

Stan Samwell

1927

Nigel Sedgley

1955

Don Snow (Jonn Savanna)

1957

Nigel Sheinwald

1953

Bob Silsby

1929

Gordon Silver

1949

Bob Smith

1943

Desmond Smith

1925

Laurence Solomons

1945

Roy Street

1931

Laurence Sugar

1956

Bill Swan

1920

Derrick Swift

1929

Alan Taylor

 

George Taylor

1928

Neil Taylor

1952

Trevor Tew

1942

Bryan Thompson

1931

Tony Turmer

1939

Derek Turner

1928

John Tygier

1953

John Tyler

 

Rev. Bob Wallace

1952

Norman West

1924

Jerome White

1950

Kenneth Wilson

1937

Geoff Woolf

 

Ralph Woolfrey

1942
John Young  

return HOME